Life-Saving Lottery

Results

Congratulations to all our winners and thank you for continuing to support Scotland’s Charity Air Ambulance (SCAA).

We contact our weekly winners directly to share the good news with them.

LOTTERY RESULTS


13th February 2018, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
42223 Mr Thomas Melvin Dumfries £ 1000
04610 Mrs Patricia Melville Comrie £ 25
16034 Mr Andrew Lorimer Murthly £ 25
21492 Miss Lorraine Kelso Dunblane £ 25
38548 Mr Ken Stewart Lunanhead £ 25

6th February 2018, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
22248 Miss Ruth Moodie Perth £ 1000
47537 Mr Hugh White Undisclosed £ 25
82743 Mr James Currie Kippen £ 25
15622 Ms Rose Evison Pitlochry £ 25
10079 Ms Gail Hughes Edinburgh £ 25

30th January 2018, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
88505 Miss Natalie Drew Undisclosed £ 1000
56612 Mr Malcome Goodchild Undisclosed £ 25
51259 Mrs Catherine Loftus Undisclosed £ 25
85204 Mrs Kathleen McFadden Glasgow £ 25
86818 Mr Martin Morrison Undisclosed £ 25

23rd January 2018, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
84861 Mrs Karen Evitt South Queensferry £ 1000
13588 Mr Thomas Hope Paisley £ 25
47188 Mrs Judith Goodchild Undisclosed £ 25
25089 Mrs Linda Urquhart Broughty Ferry £ 25
08742 Mr Derek Scarlett Kincardine £ 25

16th January 2018, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
60733 Mrs Amy Simpson Tayport £ 1000
74877 Mr John Barclay Undisclosed £ 25
78490 Mrs Marilynn Murray Cumbernauld £ 25
22826 Miss Michelle Baxter Dundee £ 25
70980 Mr Graham Walker Irvine £ 25

9th January 2018, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
42558 Mrs Karen Pow Peebles £ 1000
87230 Mr Alexander Johnstone Undisclosed £ 25
50265 Mr John Cownie Undisclosed £ 25
47860 Mrs Renee Gavin Undisclosed £ 25
66142 Mrs Anne Kelly Cambuslang £ 25

2nd January 2018, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
38379 Mrs Agnes Morton Ayr £ 1000
75835 Mr Simon Beaumont Tomatin £ 25
53163 Mrs Felecia Morrison Undisclosed £ 25
58164 Miss Shona McLean Edinburgh £ 25
88680 Miss Lynne Tough Undisclosed £ 25

26th December 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
13339 Mrs Janet Waterworth Bridgend £ 1000
69011 Mrs Kathleen Gowans Dundee £ 25
47909 Mrs Isobel Sinclair Undisclosed £ 25
00855 Mr Alexander Robertson Perth £ 25
71348 Mrs Muriel Macdonald Undisclosed £ 25

19th December 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
03233 Mrs Sara Carr Perth £ 1000
75191 Mrs Ruth Robertson Undisclosed £ 25
55426 Mrs Lorraine Barclay Undisclosed £ 25
86636 Ms Marilyn McMurdrie High Road £ 25
73323 Mrs Sheila McKie Port William £ 25

12th December 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
05130 Mrs Alice Scullin Dundee £ 1000
65369 Mr Brian Templeton Skelmorlie £ 25
65427 Mrs Jena Arnott Kirkcaldy £ 25
12416 Mrs Ann Fleming Catrine £ 25
38991 Mrs Irene Emslie Brechin £ 25

5th December 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
18746 Mrs James McGonigle Lochwinnoch £ 1000
26469 Miss Lesley Hood Dundee £ 25
49634 Mr David Cant Undisclosed £ 25
73463 Mr Wiliam McLean Newmills £ 25
80902 Mrs Natalie Phipps Undisclosed £ 25

28th November 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
26337 Mrs E Hogg Motherwell £ 1000
56096 Mrs Sarah Nicolson Undisclosed £ 25
84556 Ms Joan Hynd Undisclosed £ 25
82478 Miss Christie Meechan Dalmellington £ 25
53901 Mrs Jessie Mackie Undisclosed £ 25

21st November 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
01880 Dr Eileen Morrison Crieff £ 1000
41080 Mr Charles McCarten Glasgow £ 25
44146 Mrs Irene McGeorge Sandbank £ 25
28395 Mr James Hammond Airdrie £ 25
10959 Mrs Victoria Henderson East Kilbride £ 25

14th November 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
82029 Miss Stacey Young Undisclosed £ 1000
04472 Mrs Carol Taylor Rait £ 25
51003 Mrs Fiona Scott Undisclosed £ 25
21595 Mrs Patricia Lindsay Dundee £ 25
64259 Mrs Caroline Robertson Undisclosed £ 25

7th November 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
65300 Mrs Rhonda Taylor Rothesay £ 1000
67511 Mrs Alison McGarrity Coatbridge £ 25
65073 Mrs Lyndsay Ross Oban £ 25
01611 Mrs Muriel Bell Blairgowrie £ 25
23266 Mr William Ross Dalmeny £ 25

31st October 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
31976 Mrs Janice North Crawley £ 1000
19921 Mr Eric Beattie Kinross £ 25
63472 Mr Graeme Robertson Undisclosed £ 25
74776 Mr William Erskine Quothquan £ 25
63700 Mrs Diana Brennan Undisclosed £ 25

24th October 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
26115 Mrs Mary Milne Burrelton £ 1000
46905 Mrs Susan Wardhaugh Peebles £ 25
69388 Mrs Kathlene Eadie Undisclosed £ 25
41313 Mr Thom Veitch Kilnknowe Park £ 25
10561 Ms Helen Leonard Greenock £ 25

17th October 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
72882 Miss Lisa Howie Methlick £ 1000
12087 Mrs Catherine Barclay Carfin £ 25
19169 Mr David Hill Bothwell £ 25
65194 Mr Dennis Multon Undisclosed £ 25
22487 Mrs Sheena Campbell Larkhall £ 25

10th October 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
67951 Dr Mathew Brook Undisclosed £ 1000
76104 Dr Lorna Hamilton Menstrie £ 25
01012 Mr David Thow Perth £ 25
39423 Mrs Gracey Danson Glenrothes £ 25
48849 Mrs Joan Pickford Undisclosed £ 25

3rd October 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
33727 Mrs Carrie Brett Leuchars £ 1000
36245 Mrs Brenda Macpherson Inverness £ 25
66706 Mrs Charlene McMillan Undisclosed £ 25
54326 Ms Annette Ferguson Undisclosed £ 25
62203 Mrs Jackie Stevenson Undisclosed £ 25

26th September 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
26237 Mrs Helen Scoullar Perth £ 1000
16190 Mr Peter Burdham Glasgow £ 25
11163 Mrs Elizabeth Harrtley Milnathort £ 25
68168 Miss Emma Privett Undisclosed £ 25
63734 Mr Nigel Bedford Undisclosed £ 25

19th September 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
72924 Mrs Vicki Watson Undisclosed £ 1000
26526 Mrs Margaret Mirhead Stranraer £ 25
01757 Mrs Evelyn Kirk Inver £ 25
63552 M Christopher Coyle Undisclosed £ 25
76099 Mr Jeremy Wyatt Dunblane £ 25

12th September 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
22176 Mrs Janet Beck Ayr £ 1000
61706 Mrs Joan Dryburgh Aberdour £ 25
55811 Mrs Sheila Morrison Ellon £ 25
27604 Mrs Barbara Johnstone East Wemyss £ 25
01197 Mrs Judith Sayer Scone £ 25

5th September 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
37013 Mr Michael Greenaway Forres £ 1000
13571 Mr Stephen Thompson Minard £ 25
63017 Mrs Linda Andrews Spean Bridge £ 25
66282 Miss Jane Young Undisclosed £ 25
37138 Miss Melanie Gibson Dreghorn £ 25

29th August 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
51438 Mr Jamie Green Undisclosed £ 1000
68837 Miss Patricia Campbell Dundee £ 25
58771 Mrs Patricia Marshall Undisclosed £ 25
14015 Mr James Geldart Dunfermline £ 25
05423 Mrs Alison White Bannockburn £ 25

22nd August 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
35850 Mr Carig Balch Forres £ 1000
24259 Mrs Geraldine McBride Oakley £ 25
18208 Mrs Anne Pover Scone £ 25
72339 Mr Robert McGregor Kirkintilloch £ 25
68019 Mrs Kerry McEwan Penicuik £ 25

15th August 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
16475 Mrs Hilda Currie Baillieston £ 1000
13656 Miss Isla Bennet Blairgowrie £ 25
47575 Mr Gordon Gilmour Undisclosed £ 25
70803 Miss Suzanne Duncan Buckhaven £ 25
70247 Mrs Audrey Hendrey Musselburgh £ 25

8th August 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
18201 Mrs Jennifer Duffy Perth £ 1000
29874 Mr James Stables Forfar £ 25
57358 Mrs Lesley Kerr Winchburgh £ 25
18947 Mrs Hilda Finnie Kinross £ 25
37390 Mrs Jean Livingstone Larkhall £ 25

1st August 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
70925 Mr Richard Kelly Dundee £ 1000
68887 Mr Thomas Hedley Undisclosed £ 25
70888 Mr Donald Cairns Lawthorn £ 25
08732 Mrs Jean Pender Pitlochry £ 25
59336 Mr John Williamson Undisclosed £ 25

25th July 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
02464 Mr Charles Sim Lochearnhead £ 1000
61993 Miss Shirley Kelly Undisclosed £ 25
59025 Mr Andrew Scott Undisclosed £ 25
69243 Mr Matthew Taylor Dundee £ 25
02907 Mr George Mackay Star £ 25

18th July 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
12567 Mrs Jacqueline Flynn Dalry £ 1000
15409 Mr Alexander McArthur Livingston £ 25
39716 Mrs Keri Stewart Balbeggie £ 25
29229 Mrs Patricia McAllister Perth £ 25
23739 Mrs Joan Bland Whiting Bay £ 25

11th July 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
70259 Mr Derek Hogg Dumfries £ 1000
06187 Mr James Brown Falkland £ 25
21532 Miss Nicole Robertson-Baird Stirling £ 25
01584 Miss Jess Searle Dundee £ 25
05427 Mr Ian Addie Bannockburn £ 25

4th July 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
39664 Ms Karen Clark Dundee £ 1000
04378 Mr James Cargill Perth £ 25
08685 Mrs Cathy King Crieff £ 25
62234 Mrs Lois Malcolm Undisclosed £ 25
39147 Mr Peter Ferguson Crosslee £ 25

27th June 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
30034 Mrs Pamela Kean Cambuslang £ 1000
01973 Mr Fraser Campbell Muthill £ 25
24317 Mrs Muriel Fergus Balbeggie £ 25
30149 Mr Thomas Lang Milngavie £ 25
36840 Mrs Laura Cambell Torrance £ 25

20th June 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
06526 Mr Edward Mustard Scone £ 1000
56156 Mr Francis McCormick Kilwinning £ 25
53726 Mr Alex Forsyth Undisclosed £ 25
10207 Mrs Maureen McDonald Paisley £ 25
09532 Miss Brenda Lowe Innellan £ 25

13th June 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
57631 Mrs Sarah Stewart Undisclosed £ 1000
21375 Ms Susan Macgregor Paisley £ 25
42458 Mrs Susan Preistley Colvend £ 25
33797 Mr John Russell Lochgelly £ 25
24345 Mrs Anne Moore Lochgilphead £ 25

6th June 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
32566 Mrs Sandra Bedborough Dalgety Bay £ 1000
15755 Mr James Bryceland Cumbernauld £ 25
39793 Mr James Fox Dunfermline £ 25
63908 Mrs Helen Moran Undisclosed £ 25
08530 Mrs Suzanne McKinsley Sauchie £ 25

30th May 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
49968 Mr Jonathan Collins Undisclosed £ 1000
63374 Mrs Deborah Mann Kinross £ 25
05130 Mrs Alice Scullin Dundee £ 25
48959 Mrs Janet Bray Undisclosed £ 25
40277 Mrs Audrey McCombe Alness £ 25

23rd May 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
47405 Mrs Dianna Berthon Undisclosed £ 1000
13279 Mrs Isabella Ennis Clydebank £ 25
11911 Mr Andrew Wilson Blanefield £ 25
47978 Mrs Nicola Moran Undisclosed £ 25
59096 Mr Derek Pratt Undisclosed £ 25

16th May 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
27385 Mrs Fiona Gallagher Kilmarnock £ 1000
52085 Mrs Lynda Nisbet Undisclosed £ 25
62093 Miss Ann-Marie Campbell Undisclosed £ 25
20877 Mrs Carol Tinney Glasgow £ 25
36623 Mrs Wilma Fox Dundee £ 25

9th May 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
35118 Mrs Ann Thomson Annan £ 1000
23577 Mrs Valerie Ford Almondbank £ 25
50169 Ms Norene Keenan Undisclosed £ 25
02843 Mr John Douglas Balcurvie £ 25
21697 Mr William Cushnie Dundee £ 25

2nd May 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
46717 Mrs Lucy Bisset Dundee £ 1000
32292 Mrs Sharon Laidler Inchture £ 25
42568 Mrs Evelyn Craig Glasgow £ 25
07561 Miss Anne McKinnon Greenock £ 25
16993 Mr J J Mackay Peebles £ 25

25th April 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
30829 Mr William Anderson Dundee £ 1000
32462 Mrs Julie McDermott Strathblane £ 25
60246 Ms Deborah Cain Undisclosed £ 25
49535 Mr Richard Thorp Undisclosed £ 25
54660 Miss Moira Warnock Undisclosed £ 25

18th April 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
42496 Mrs Kay Fyfe Moffat £ 1000
34779 Miss Karen Drake Clydebank £ 25
56239 Mrs Ssmantha Chisnall Undisclosed £ 25
12321 Mrs Audrey Allen Cupar £ 25
09903 Mr James McMillan Kilmarnock £ 25

11th April 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
17857 Mr Rory Alsop Murieston £ 1000
17514 Mrs Rose McCall Ayr £ 25
04885 Mr Alan Ramsay Luncarty £ 25
30374 Mrs Nan Scotland Newburgh £ 25
34962 M Robertson £ 25

4th April 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
51055 Mrs June Moore Undisclosed £ 1000
18509 Mr James Gilligan Paisley £ 25
17388 Betta Installatin £ 25
04715 Mrs Irene Robertson Northmuir £ 25
15505 Mrs Nima Lymburn Dalrymple £ 25

28th March 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
02597 Mrs Pamela Young Dundee £ 1000
03811 Mrs Gail Cassie Perth £ 25
53666 Mrs Denise Mackenzie Undisclosed £ 25
20801 Mr James McPherson Dailly £ 25
14165 Ms Janette Reilly Baillieston £ 25

21st March 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
51438 Mr Jamie Green Undisclosed £ 1000
39793 Mr James Fox Dunfermline £ 25
41029 Miss Doreen Milne Gourock £ 25
38901 Mr Peter James Fortrose £ 25
05315 Mr Frank Edwards Perth £ 25

14th March 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
46137 Mrs Jennifer McLaren Kilmacolm £ 1000
33663 Mr Ali Khezri Crown Avenue £ 25
13091 Mrs Margaret Kells Motherwell £ 25
13448 Mr Derek Ryce Paisley £ 25
17926 Mrs B McNee Barrhead £ 25

7th March 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
51519 Mrs Helen Manson Undisclosed £ 1000
10047 Ms Alice Lin Robinson Callander £ 25
34752 Mr Chris De Burgh Penicuik £ 25
31624 Mrs Mary O'Neil Auchtermuchty £ 25
28164 Mrs Lynn Murray Balcurvie £ 25

28th February 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
41301 Mr Eddie Beattie Kilsyth £ 1000
36778 Miss Shona Campbell Hamilton £ 25
39368 Mr Andy McMann Aberdeen £ 25
23763 Mrs Sheila Bannatyne Blackwaterfoot £ 25
37021 Miss Heather Macdonald Foyers £ 25

21st February 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
34911 Ms Dawn Costello Moodiesburn £ 1000
02331 Mr John Jackson Perth £ 25
55595 Miss Frances Docherty Undisclosed £ 25
09822 Mrs Aileen Lafferty Paisley £ 25
33467 Ms Margaret Munro Bothwell £ 25

14th February 2017, Lottery Results
Number Name Area Prize
43871 Miss Jean McGowan Glasgow £ 1000
56540 Miss Sarah Leask Undisclosed £ 25
37365 Mr Thomas Gray Hopeman £ 25
42254 Mr Andy Pike Dumfries £ 25
05591 Mrs Elaine Fairlie Perth £ 25